performance | writing | direction

Film-TV-Theatre Performance

FILM/TV PERFORMANCE
LIMITLESS Co-Star CBS, Dir. Rich Lee
THE BLACKLIST Co-Star NBC, Dir. Paul Edwards
LAW & ORDER: SVU Co-Star NBC, Dir. Peter Leto
PAN AM (PILOT) Co-Star ABC, Dir. Thomas Schlamme
BLUE BLOODS Co-Star CBS, Dir. Alex Chapple
WHITE COLLAR Co-Star USA Network, Dir. Phil Abraham
MICHAEL J. FOX SHOW Co-Star NBC, Dir. Tom Holland
BURNING BLUE Featured Dir. DMW Greer
PAPI CHULO Supporting  HBO & Cannes Film Fest, Dir. Marquis Smalls
REDBIRD Supporting Dir. Emilia Anguita
DEATH OF THE DOLL (play & film) Lead Naked Angels Reading, BHLIFE LA Fest
RUN IT Principal Dir. Evangelos Giovanis
KATE & KULA Guest Star  Web Series, Dir. Namakula
WHITE ALLIGATOR Director/ Principal  Dir. Raquel Almazan
NEW YORK THEATRE PERFORMANCE- additional
LA PALOMA PRISONER (R and production) Performer / Writer The Signature Center, La Mama, The Lark, Italy, Stockholm-WPIC
SHE WOLVES (solo play & film) Lead-Solo / Writer P.S. 122, NYC Fringe Fest, US Tour
THE HOPEFULNESS (R-off broadway) Jaqueline-StreetGirl/ Writer  (Lead) Teatro Iati, Rising Circle- Theatre Row
THE WROTE FESTIVAL (off broadway) Gangster/Marie- (Lead) City Center, Dir. Carmen Rivera
LA NEGRA (R and excerpt Pro) Title Role (Lead) Teatro Iati-Mei Ann Teo. Columbia Stages, Dir. Peter Petkovsek
P***ING THE PLANET Lead –Solo /Writer Dixon Place, Pangea Theatre, Dramaturgy- Penny Arcade
MANHATTAN THEATRE CLUB Lead Performer NYC City Tour, Dir. Candido Tirado
ESCAPING JUAREZ Mariposa/Activist (Lead) El Museo del Barrio
MOTHERF**CKER with the Hat (R) Veronica (Lead) Labyrinth Co, Dir Stephen Adly Guirgis
CONVERSATIONS w/ WATERMAN (R) Rosa (Lead) – reading The Actors Studio, Dir. Darrell Larson
INTO THE PINES (R) Alma Culver (Supporting) INTAR, Dir.Carmen Rivera
FATIMA (R) Fatima (Lead)  Manhattan Theatre Club Studio, Dir. Andy Goldberg
NO NUMBER HOME (R) Narrator / Police Officer  Repertorio Espanol
BREAST CANCER TO BROADWAY (R) Various Roles  Pregones Theatre-Dir Elise Hernandez
THE WONDEROUS YEAR (R) Narrator  The Lark Development
HOMELAND (R) Suzette/Helena (Lead) NYU Gallatin Center-Theatre East
EL GRITO SIN GRITO (R) (off broadway) Solo   La Micro Co. The Bridge Theatre, Dir. Daniela Thome
MIS TRES HERMANAS (R) (off broadway) Rosa   La Micro Co. The Bridge Theatre, Dir. Kristin Heckler
MCC THEATER (R) Various Roles (Lead)  Rattlestick Playwrights Theater
TERREMOTO (R) Presidential Candidate (Lead)  Barnard University
RED PUMPS AT GROUND ZERO (R) Angie/Camila (Lead) Puerto Rican Traveling Theatre
IPH.THEN Greek Chorus Ontological Theatre
DAY OF THE DEAD RITUAL Grandfather’s spirit  Julia De Burgos Cultural Center
THE HOPE PROJECT Bubble clown Dir. Mei AnnTeo, Dumbo Park Festival
EDUCATIONAL PLAY PRODUCTIONS Various Roles (Lead) NYC City Tour
REGIONAL THEATRE PERFORMANCE
CAFÉ Solo Excerpt Performer/Writer The Kennedy Center
GLOSSY PAGE PIMPS Lead/Writer Miami Light Project, Dir Michael Garces
UR-FAUST Margaret (Lead) / Dramaturgy Hyterio Theatre, Greece
SEVEN (R) Annabella De Leon WPI Conference-Stockholm, Sweden
DEVIANT BORDERS Chamuco, male (Lead) New World Arts Center, Massachu
THE BEAR Mrs. Popov (Lead) New World Conservatory
MACBETH Lady Macbeth (Lead)  New World Conservatory
BASTOS MONOLOGUE The Voice/Writer  Hillary Clinton Forum, FL
THE MAIDS Solange (Lead)/ Director New World Conservatory
TEKNOH KING LEAR Medieval Scribe/Puppeteer (Supporting) The Louis O Gerrits
IN EXILE Marjoire-Lawyer (Supporting)  Miniaci Performing Arts Center
CIRC X performance art troupe Several performances Various Miami Cabarets, Clubs
JUST THE FUNNY- Improvisation Comedy troupe member  Miami, FL
CAFÉ LATTE FERMATTE’ Sam Shepard Characters  New World Conservatory
TAMING OF THE SHREW Merchant, Servants  New World Conservatory
ERASING MEMORY Terrorist Stewardess P. S. 742, Miami Beach Cinematheque
THROW OF THE DICE Chance Clown Art Temple, Miami
THE LEADER Follower  New World Conservatory

 

COMMERCIALS– (List upon request)